You don't have any items in your basket.
The shea butter is pure and unrefined, sourced from women's cooperatives in West Africa. Unrefined shea butter is a very versatile active ingredient for skin and hair care products and has excellent anti-aging, soothing and moisturizing properties. It has a characteristic nutty scent, which disappears after a few minutes when rubbed on skin. It is very different from the white, odourless refined version which is usually extracted using petroleum solvents.